Privacy Policy

Workshop R2 Corporation

GENERAL

In compliance with the provisions of the European Regulation 2016/679 General for the Protection of Personal Data (GDPR), we inform you that the website www.workshopr2.com (hereinafter referred to as the “Website”) is owned by the company Workshop R2 Corporation (hereinafter “Workshop R2”), with email address r2[at]workshopr2 [dot]com

Workshop R2 is a registered trademark in the Official Bulletin of Industrial Property (B.O.P.I.) dated 02/20/2015 and by the provisions of art. 18 of Law 17/2001, of the Spanish Patent and Trademark Office (Ministry of Industry, Energy, and Tourism).

PRIVACY

The data obtained through forms, email or other means will be kept exclusively to be able to manage the online training and inform our services, and under no circumstances will they be transferred to third parties.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, and the European Regulation 2016/679 General of Protection of Personal Data (GDPR) on Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that, in the case of that you as a user of the Website and / or as a student of our courses voluntarily decide to provide Workshop R2 with personal data in order to comply with the business relationship or receive more information about the products and / or services of Workshop R2, as well as to solve the doubts or queries that we formulate in each moment, Workshop R2 may incorporate said data to its commercial files in order to be able to make your request effective and inform you periodically of our courses and services. In this sense, Workshop R2 understands that, since it is you who would provide us with your data for the stated purposes, you expressly authorize us to carry out the type of processing of your information and under no circumstances will it be transferred to third parties. Finally, Workshop R2 informs you that you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition at any time, in the terms provided in the Organic Law on Data Protection and the training that develops it, by going to the email address electronic r2[at]workshopr2 [dot]com.

RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROTECTION

Identity: Workshop R2 Corporation.
Identification number: 1962403.
Address: 12 Prajadhipok Rd., Khwaeng Wat Kanlaya, Khet Thon Buri, 10600 Bangkok, Thailand.
Email: r2@workshopr2.com.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE PROCESS?

1. Personal data that you provide us:
Workshop R2 will treat the following data when creating an account or making a purchase on the Site:
– Identification data (name, surname, email, City, and Country);
– User identification codes;

The requested personal data are mandatory so that the refusal to provide them will mean the impossibility of carrying out the contracted services..

2. Personal data that we collect:
Concerning each of the times you enter the Site, Workshop R2 will collect and process the following personal data automatically:
– Technical information, including the internet protocol address (IP address), used to connect your computer to the Internet, your access data, the type of browser and its version, the operating system and the platform;
– Information about your visit to the Site, including uniform full resource locators (URLs), the services you have seen or searched for; the response times of the page; download errors; the duration of the visit, information about your interaction on the Site;
– Information obtained through the cookies used by Workshop R2 on the website.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have rights related to the personal information we have about you. You can address us to exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, data portability, and/or limitation of the processing through the email address r2@workshopr2.com.

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR DATA?

Workshop R2 will keep your data until its deletion is requested (according to the means indicated in the “Your Rights” section of this Privacy Policy); and, beyond them, during the necessary prescription periods according to the applicable legislation to meet future responsibilities.

USE OF THE WEB PAGE

To help and inform the students or users of the Website to find information that Workshop R2 considers could be of interest within our jewelry and training sector, Workshop R2 could establish direct links to third-party websites. In this sense, Workshop R2 is not responsible for the content of said third-party websites, since it will not exercise any type of review and/or control over them.

USE OF COOKIES

This website may use cookies. The user can prevent the generation of cookies, by checking the corresponding menu option in their browser. By browsing and continuing on our website you indicate that you are consenting to the use of own and third-party cookies.

0